Skip to main content
LyricDocs

Plans

Plans and allowances

LyricOS is offered as five plans. Each plan determines the autonomy levels available to Lyric, the features you can use and the allowances each seat receives in every billing period.

Plans at a glance

PlanIntended forPrice
Lyric FreeIndividuals evaluating Lyric$0
Lyric ProIndividuals who want Lyric to prepare work for their approval$20 per month, or $17 per month billed annually
Lyric Max 1xIndividuals with substantial workloads, including developers$80 per month
Lyric Max 2xIndividuals who need more usage than Lyric Max 1x provides$100 per month
Lyric TeamsTeams of 2 to 100 peopleStandard seat $20 per month. Premium seat $80 per month billed annually, or $100 per month billed monthly
Lyric EnterpriseOrganizations with custom requirementsSet by agreement

Monthly allowances

Each seat receives the following allowances in every billing period. Action minutes and compute renew on the billing date; Lyric Free's action minutes are counted over any 24 hours. Storage figures are the maximum a seat may hold at any time and do not renew.

PlanAction minutesCompute (core hours)Concurrent tasksProject storageCore compute storage
Lyric Free7.5 in any 24 hours11500 MB1 GB
Lyric Pro2,340532 GB5 GB
Lyric Max 1x14,40040515 GB15 GB
Lyric Max 2x21,60060522.5 GB22.5 GB
Lyric Teams, standard seat2,340358 GB8 GB
Lyric Teams, premium seat14,40045520 GB20 GB
Lyric Enterprise, default seat2,000151010 GB20 GB

Each Lyric Enterprise seat receives the default allowances shown above until the organization's agreement sets its own figures.

Conversation does not consume any allowance. For how each allowance is consumed, see Usage and limits.

Features by plan

PlanAutonomy levelsConnectorsTasksGoals and projectsWorkflows and scheduled jobsAPI keys and webhooks
Lyric FreeObserveA curated set of 50One in any 24 hoursNot includedNot includedNot included
Lyric ProObserve and AssistFull catalogIncludedIncludedNot includedNot included
Lyric Max 1x and 2xObserve, Assist and DelegateFull catalogIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Lyric TeamsObserve, Assist and DelegateFull catalogIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Lyric EnterpriseObserve, Assist and DelegateFull catalogIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded

Lyric Teams and Lyric Enterprise also include users and seats, collaboration, organization-wide goals and tasks, and single sign-on. A complete comparison is available in Compare plans.

Choosing a plan

Lyric Free

Lyric Free is intended for evaluating Lyric. It includes tasks only: Lyric performs one task in any 24 hours, with 7.5 action minutes, which is 30 minutes of work. Goals and projects come with Lyric Pro, and workflows and scheduled jobs with Lyric Max. Lyric works at the Observe level: it investigates and reports on the applications you connect, but does not act in them. Lyric Free includes a curated set of 50 connectors, each published by the developer of the application.

Lyric Pro

Lyric Pro adds the Assist level, at which Lyric prepares changes and acts only after your approval. It includes the full connector catalog. Lyric Pro is suited to individuals who want Lyric to prepare work but approve each action themselves.

Lyric Max 1x and Lyric Max 2x

Lyric Max adds the Delegate level, at which Lyric performs the work on its own without asking for approval, together with workflows and scheduled jobs, and API keys and webhooks. Lyric Max 2x provides 1.5 times the usage of Lyric Max 1x. Both plans are for one person.

Lyric Teams

Lyric Teams is for teams of 2 to 100 people. Each person holds a standard seat or a premium seat, and each seat has its own allowances. The account holder and the administrators they appoint manage users, seats, single sign-on and the connectors people may use; the account holder manages billing. Usage credits purchased by the organization are held in a shared pool available to every seat.

Lyric Enterprise

Lyric Enterprise is for organizations that require custom allowances, policies or terms. Allowances, seats and pricing are set by agreement. Administrators control users, seats, single sign-on, autonomy, action boundaries, policies, and the connectors and devices members may use.

Billing

Paid plans are billed in advance, monthly or, where the plan offers it, annually, and renew automatically at the end of each billing period until cancelled. Payments on the web are processed by Square, and purchases in the iOS app by Apple. Prices are shown at the point of purchase, and we give at least 30 days' notice of any price increase. See Change your plan and Terms of Service.

Last updated October 28, 2026